Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
I have a Citadel XR2 alarm without a code
15-05-2012, 12:01 AM,
#1
I have a Citadel XR2 alarm without a code
I have the citadel alarm but we do not have the code. Is it possible to reset the non volatile memory back to the engineer code so we can re-program. The system looks to be similar to the old ADE system but i dont want to open the cover until i know how to re program the CPU if memory serves it is possible just need to be reminded how,

John


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RE: I have a Citadel XR2 alarm without a code - Rem Alarms - 05-12-2009 09:05 PM

Yes, email me.
remalarms@aol.com
Ron.
Tell me, and I'll forget. Show me, and I'll remember. Involve me, and I'll learn.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Citadel xri with no code! leanneglover 1 332 23-11-2012, 07:22 PM
Last Post: Rem Alarms
  Citadel xri is making a buzzing noise Old Posts 0 253 27-05-2012, 02:23 AM
Last Post: Old Posts
  Citadel XRi Alarm manual admin 0 462 23-05-2012, 06:58 PM
Last Post: admin
  I have a Citadel XR2 alarm without a code admin 0 433 15-05-2012, 12:06 AM
Last Post: admin
  how do you change the outside box on the citadel xr2 admin 0 270 15-05-2012, 12:05 AM
Last Post: admin
  citadel alarm system sounder admin 0 244 15-05-2012, 12:04 AM
Last Post: admin
  Citadel XR2 tamper light on and dead keypad admin 0 362 15-05-2012, 12:03 AM
Last Post: admin
  citadel no codes admin 0 298 15-05-2012, 12:02 AM
Last Post: admin
  How do you reset a Citadel XRI alarm system? admin 0 656 15-05-2012, 12:02 AM
Last Post: admin
  citadel xr2 Guest 1 685 06-11-2009, 09:45 PM
Last Post: Rem Alarms

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)